Specialists
Examinations |
Specialist's name, surname |
Vascular USG - neurosonological ultrasonography doppler examinations of blood vessels of the head and neck |
Andrejs Skorodumovs |
Ruta Plotniece |
|
Breast ultrasonography (USG) |
Inga Dzelve-Klepere |
Ultrasonography of the abdominal cavity and other organs (Ultrasonography of the abdominal cavity, thyroid gland, lymph nodes, prostate, kidneys, lipomas, adenomas, soft tissues, liver, bladder, ureters, testicles, pancreas, groin, urinary bladder) |
Inga Dzelve-Klepere |
Jeļena Dubinčaka |
|
Astrīda Vildere |
|
Jekaterina Safronova |
|
Ultrasonography examinations (USG) of joints, muscles, tendons, ligaments, menisci |
Andris Legzdiņš |
Echocardiography |
Agnese Kralliša |
Ieva Siliņa |
|
Varis Paeglītis |
|
Veloergometry - cardiac stress test |
Jeļena Kulakova |
Gastroenterologist - endoscopist (consultations and examinations with local anesthesia) - video colonoscopy, gastroscopy, rectoscopy, sigmoidoscopy |
Gaļina Čui |
Gastroenterologist |
Irēna Barkovska |
Gynecological ultrasonography (USG) |
Līga Kozlovska |
Marija Holodova |
|
Hardijs Liepnieks |
|
Ludmila Petročenkova |
|
3D/4D USG - three-dimensional (images) and four-dimensional (video) examinations of fetal ultrasonography |
Līga Kozlovska |
Gynecologist |
Līga Kozlovska |
Anita Spakovica |
|
Marija Holodova |
|
Tatjana Moskaļova |
|
Baiba Paije |
|
Ludmila Petročenkova |
|
Gynecologist, obstetrician |
Līga Kozlovska |
Urologist (consultations, urological cystoscopy examinations) |
Juna Vasiļjeva |
Cardiologist |
Āris Čukurs |
Georgs Ņesterovičs |
|
Podiatrist |
Sņežana Savčenko |
Manual therapist |
Valērijs Kuzmins |
Dermatologist |
Ilze Indrikova |
Dietitian (nutrition specialist - doctor) |
Jevgēnija Arensburga |
Otolaryngologist (ENT) |
Rukhsora Alieva |
Tetiana Trush |
|
Oncologist |
Sarmīte Zeltiņa |
Surgeon |
Igors Voskresenskis |
Aigars Stikuts |
|
Orthopedist, traumatologist |
Prof. Juris Matisons |
Neurologist |
Mārīte Karlovska |
Inta Ziediņa |
|
Marija Šekele |
|
Biruta Žube |
|
Iveta Auce |
|
Ophthalmologist |
Ralfs Birķis |
Līga Ķemere |
|
Physical and rehabilitation doctor |
Jānis Ozoliņš |
Physiotherapist |
Anete Elīza Kalvāne |
Viktorija Kolmakova |
|
Occupational therapist |
Valērija Ipoļitova |
Masseur |
Zane Sēja |
Olga Štālmane |
|
Orthopedist, traumatologist |
Vitālijs Pasters |
Psychologist (clinical) |
Inta Ozerska |
Physical therapy specialist |
Ilona Ledžus |
Laboratory, procedures, vaccination (310, 310A kab.) |
|
Vaccination for children (504. kab.) |
|
CT scan (without contrast agent) |
|
Osteodensitometry (QCT) - examination of bone fragility with a computed tomography |
|
Electrocardiogram (ECG) |
|
Holter for heart rhythm monitoring (24h/48h) |
|
Mammography |
|
X-ray (RTG) |
|